Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KILNDOWN GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.2%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+83.2%
Sold on 6 July 2021
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+140.4%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 8 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3EG
← Back to All Properties