Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, GLENDALE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 8 June 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+70.5%
Sold on 10 September 2015
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+59.7%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+14.4%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+40.5%
Sold on 27 March 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2BE
← Back to All Properties