4, MURRAY AVENUE, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 9SE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,000+20.8%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,500+98.0%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1