30, ARTHUR STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S62 5ND

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000+20.7%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£58,000-12.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,500+84.7%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000+26.3%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500+9.8%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,950+116.3%
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1