8, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 2HW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£397,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£397,000+6.9%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£371,500+65.1%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+108.3%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+80.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1