Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.0%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-15.0%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+110.0%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£77,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,999
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties