Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HIGH STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 9XA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+24.3%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+27.9%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+59.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£39,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,850
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 9XA
← Back to All Properties