Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CLIFTON ROAD, HENLOW, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,500
+17.0%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+65.5%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+8.8%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 12 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6BL
← Back to All Properties