Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ST JOHNS AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+16.1%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+13.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+16.8%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+142.2%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2AW
← Back to All Properties