Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LEIGHWOOD CLOSE, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 2UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+66.0%
Sold on 19 May 2022
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+75.5%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 2UR
← Back to All Properties