Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KENDAL, ROOKWOOD ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+23.3%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+33.9%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+23.4%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+181.4%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 8LT
← Back to All Properties