Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, FRANKLIN AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+23.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+83.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+12.3%
Sold on 8 March 2012
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5EA
← Back to All Properties