Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DAIRY CLOSE, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 8UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,000
+18.8%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+26.0%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+33.7%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 8UN
← Back to All Properties