Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, WATSON AVENUE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 9SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£293,000
+27.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+26.3%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 28 January 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9SJ
← Back to All Properties