Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ELTON ROAD, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON
BS7 8DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£233,500
+57.2%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+80.0%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+87.5%
Sold on 24 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+6.0%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 26 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8DD
← Back to All Properties