Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MURRAY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
13 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£189,950
-4.5%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,950
+83.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£90,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+35.7%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 1 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6HH
← Back to All Properties