Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SEATON ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3SU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£36,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,500
+27.8%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,250
-0.6%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+4.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+53.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,750
Sold on 29 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3SU
← Back to All Properties