Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, VICTORIA ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+38.6%
Sold on 8 April 2024
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+0.6%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+69.2%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+30.0%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5JU
← Back to All Properties