Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BARTLETTS MEAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+66.0%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3LW
← Back to All Properties