Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MERE VIEW, THOMPSON CLOSE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.9%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£48,000
-28.9%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+3.8%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+36.8%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+0.0%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3GQ
← Back to All Properties