28, CARNATION WAY, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP28 8TW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£200,000+37.9%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,995+104.2%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£73,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+66.9%
Sold on 25 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,550
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1