Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARK FIELD, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+38.1%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+8.4%
Sold on 8 December 2010
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+12.8%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+69.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 10 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8RB
← Back to All Properties