Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SALISBURY CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+16.5%
Sold on 14 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,500
+23.0%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 19 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9UH
← Back to All Properties