Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£512,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£512,000
+26.4%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+39.7%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+245.2%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Terraced
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UT
← Back to All Properties