Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WESTLAND AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£335,000
+53.0%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+51.0%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5NP
← Back to All Properties