Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THREE CHIMNEYS, MAIN STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£810,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.1%
Price Change
+£370,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£810,000
+84.1%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Terraced
+£370,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+5.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£419,000
+28.9%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+91.2%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5PU
← Back to All Properties