Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BOROUGH STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£750,000
+22.0%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£615,000
+16.0%
Sold on 2 April 2020
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£530,000
+231.4%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Terraced
+£370,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3BG
← Back to All Properties