Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, STANMER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+55.6%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+152.8%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Detached
+£142,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 26 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8QL
← Back to All Properties