Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HERBERT STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,999
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£27,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,999
+80.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£27,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000
+9.4%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,000
+39.1%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
-20.7%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+65.7%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JX
← Back to All Properties