Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, VERRIER ROAD, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON
BS5 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+41.0%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+57.6%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+110.6%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 9LH
← Back to All Properties