Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TWINWOOD ROAD, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+97.3%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+123.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 6HL
← Back to All Properties