Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, CHEYNE WAY, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,000
+2.3%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+57.1%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
-2.6%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+19.5%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 8SE
← Back to All Properties