Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, ROYLES SQUARE, SOUTH STREET, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
-6.6%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,798 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,748
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7GN
← Back to All Properties