Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TYRINGHAM ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-13.6%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+149.2%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3QA
← Back to All Properties