Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HAREWOOD AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+5.8%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£276,500
+25.7%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+7.5%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+183.9%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4AN
← Back to All Properties