Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ABBEY WALK SOUTH, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 0AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£16,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£66,000
+32.1%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+23.3%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 0AP
← Back to All Properties