Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.8%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-36.8%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+3.4%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
-20.6%
Sold on 11 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,950
Sold on 25 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties