6, LEOPOLD STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4SW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£187,000+27.2%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000+19.5%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+44.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+97.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 1 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1