Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, WYKEHAM ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+43.9%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,500
+28.7%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+20.9%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+44.9%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+69.7%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PL
← Back to All Properties