Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BANCORD AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5EN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+7.6%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£459,995
Sold on 7 March 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5EN
← Back to All Properties