Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, LONSDALE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,000
+15.2%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 9 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-31.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4LZ
← Back to All Properties