Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD ORCHARD, FLORDON ROAD, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 8NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£127,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+58.3%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,995
+60.3%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£81,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 8NH
← Back to All Properties