Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BURY LANE, CHESHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1HX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 2 February 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 12 February 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+43.6%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+77.3%
Sold on 15 September 2010
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 5 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 1HX
← Back to All Properties