Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WINCHESTER WAY, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+42.8%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 10 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3QE
← Back to All Properties