Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRACKEN HOUSE, THE BROYLE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£765,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£765,000
+10.1%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£695,000
+8.9%
Sold on 30 March 2015
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£638,000
+87.6%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 9 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 6PH
← Back to All Properties