Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PLATINUM APARTMENTS, 32, SILVER STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+9.0%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,950
+5.0%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2SJ
← Back to All Properties