FLAT 3, HOCKERILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 5SB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£190,000+41.3%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,500+131.9%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+34.9%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,995+29.3%
Sold on 14 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 18 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1