Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, HORDERN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
-3.6%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+59.0%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,950
+58.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+2.6%
Sold on 10 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 13 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0HJ
← Back to All Properties