Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+32.1%
Sold on 24 March 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+64.3%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 27 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties