Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BUNBURY AVENUE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,000
+30.5%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+32.0%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950
+43.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 12 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7LU
← Back to All Properties